Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. INTRODUCTION:

ZYNQ Software Private Limited (“ZYNQ Software”; “we”; “our”; “us”) is one of the group companies of NKB Technovations Private Limited, and is committed to protect Personal Information (defined below) of the visitors (“you”; “your”) of our website, www.zynq.co.in (“Website”). This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes the procedures we adhere to for collecting, using, and disclosing your Personal Information. We recommend you to read this Privacy Policy carefully so that you understand our approach towards the use of your Personal Information. By agreeing to access the Website and by submitting your Personal Information, you consent to the collection, storage and disclosure described in this Privacy Policy.

2. STATUTORY PROVISION:

This Privacy Policy is governed by and is compliant with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules 2011.

3. PERSONAL INFORMATION WHICH IS COLLECTED AND STORED:

Through the Website, we may collect or you may voluntarily share with us, your Personal Information, including but not limited to your name, company name, e-mail, phone number and details mentioned in the Personal Information Form (“Personal Information”). You should know that we use the Personal Information for our internal business purpose. You shall be solely responsible for the Personal Information shared by you on or to the Website or otherwise to us, including without limitation for its truthfulness and accuracy.

4. USE OF PERSONAL INFROMATION:

We may use this Personal Information:
a. to resolve your enquiries;
b. for our recruitment process through the Personal Information Form;
c. to gather customer information.

5. DISLCOSURES:

We do not sell, rent, lease your Personal Information to anybody and will never do so. We shall not view, share, distribute, print or refer any of your Personal Information, except as may be required by law. Keeping this in mind, we may disclose your Personal Information in the following cases:

a. Affiliates. We may provide Personal Information we collect to our affiliates. For example, we may disclose Personal Information to our affiliates in order to respond to your requests for information or Services, or to help limit your receipt of marketing materials you have requested not to receive

b. Service Providers or Business Partners. We may use certain trusted third party companies and individuals to help us provide, analyze, and improve the Services (including but not limited to data storage, maintenance services, database management, web analytics, payment processing, and improvement of the Service's features. These third parties may have access to your information only for purposes of performing these tasks on our behalf and under obligations similar to those in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose your Personal Information to service providers who perform business functions or hosting services on our behalf and who may be located outside of India.

c. Persons Who Acquire Our Assets or Business. If we sell or transfer any of our business or assets, certain Personal Information may be a part of that sale or transfer. In the event of such a sale or transfer, we will notify you.

d. Legal and Regulatory Authorities. We may be required to disclose your Personal Information due to legal or regulatory requirements. In such instances, we reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information as required in order to comply with our legal obligations, including but not limited to complying with court orders, warrants, or discovery requests.

6. DATA RETENTION:

We will retain your Personal Information for as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligations or to satisfy our internal business purposes, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

7. SECURITY:

We value your Personal Information, and protect it against loss, misuse or alteration by taking extensive security measures. In order to protect your Personal Information we have implemented adequate technology and will update these measures as new technology becomes available.

Although we provide appropriate firewalls and protections, we cannot warrant the security of any Personal Information transmitted as our systems are not hack proof. Data pilferage due to unauthorized hacking, virus attacks, technical issues is possible and we take no liabilities or responsibilities for it.

8. INDEMNIFICATION:

You agree to indemnify us, our subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, agents, and employees and hold us harmless from and against any claims and demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party due to arising out of or relating to: (i) Personal Information and contents that you submit or share through the Website, (ii) your violation of the Privacy Policy.

9. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY:

You expressly understand and agree that ZYNQ Software shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data, information, details or other intangible losses, even if ZYNQ Software has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Privacy Policy or elsewhere, the liability of ZYNQ Software on any account shall not exceed Rs.100/- (Rupees Hundred Only).

10. GOVERNING LAWS AND DISPUTES:

This Agreement shall be construed and governed by the laws of India and the courts at Pune shall have the exclusive jurisdiction over such disputes.

11. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY:

We may update this Privacy Policy without notice to you. You are encouraged to check our Privacy Policy on a regular basis to be aware of the changes made to it.

12. CONTACT US:

If you have questions or concerns or grievances regarding this Privacy Policy you can email us at info@zynq.co.in